Caps

Caps

Mid · Denmark · born in 1999

G2 Esports

  • Worlds2×
  • MSI1×
  • First Stand1×
  • LEC18×3×2×
16592026
1591overall
  • 944 games
  • 65.3% win rate
  • January 19, 2017 → October 31, 2026
  • 10 seasons

Caps is a Mid from Denmark. 944 games between January 19, 2017 and October 31, 2026, for 65.3% of wins. Data current as of November 1, 2026.

16076 months

Recent form: seasonal Elo on the last ~6 months (74 games) — recency, not a career judgment. See the 6-month ranking.

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

  • Played 944 recorded games for 65.3% of wins.
  • Faced Humanoid 78 times in the same role (48–30).
  • Most frequent team-mate: BrokenBlade, 527 games together (65.1%).
  • Picks Aurelion Sol 3.7× more than the rest of the role (13 games, 61.5%).
  • Best laning season: 2018 — aged 19, +1.23 standard deviations from the role average.
  • International : MSI 117g 50.4% · Worlds 109g 53.2% · First Stand 16g 62.5%.

Rating history

Loading history…

Season rating after each series. Drag to zoom; long ranges are downsampled.

Place in the draft

Average pick order within his own side, from 1 (first pick) to 5 (last). Compared with the Mid average over the same seasons: below zero means picked earlier than his peers — a champion the team commits to before seeing the answer. Above zero means kept back to counter-pick.

SeasonGamesPick ordervs roleFirst picksLast picks
20261253.27+0.122629
20251032.92-0.233222
20241102.98-0.172124
20231003.46+0.311637
2022893.00-0.152112
2021583.14-0.011114

Last 10 series · 2026

164016501660167016801690Caps
  1. 2026-10-31 · WLDs Hanwha Life Esports L 0–2 1659 (-11)
  2. 2026-10-25 · WLDs Top Esports L 0–1 1670 (-7)
  3. 2026-10-24 · WLDs LØS W 1–0 1677 (+3)
  4. 2026-10-23 · WLDs Dplus Kia L 0–1 1674 (-4)
  5. 2026-09-20 · LEC Movistar KOI W 3–0 1678 (+8)
  6. 2026-09-06 · LEC Karmine Corp W 3–1 1670 (+8)
  7. 2026-09-05 · LEC Team Vitality W 3–0 1662 (+10)
  8. 2026-08-24 · LEC GIANTX L 1–2 1652 (-8)
  9. 2026-08-16 · LEC Fnatic L 0–2 1660 (-13)
  10. 2026-08-15 · LEC Shifters W 2–0 1673

Last 10 series · 2026 season rating. Hover Caps's line to sync the list; click to lock. Click a series for map stats. Δ = change vs the previous row shown. 2026 ranking.

Career

One row per year. Season = COMPO season rating for that year. Overall = average of season ratings up to that year, with a safety net for short careers. The latest Overall matches the header. Parentheses: change vs the previous year. Clubs and leagues of the year stay listed.

150116171732 2017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Overall Season · hover = detail

  1. 2026125 games · 27 G2 Esports LEC First Stand MSI Worlds 80–45 64% 1659 (+88)#25 · #5 1591 (+5)#70 · #12
    ΔGold/min +18.3ΔDmg/min +8.5KDA 3.94CS/min 8.91Dmg/min 684
  2. 2025103 games · 26 G2 Esports LEC MSI Worlds 62–41 60.2% 1571 (-36)#69 · #13 1586 (-1)#76 · #12
    ΔGold/min +12.3ΔDmg/min -31.1KDA 3.63CS/min 9.17Dmg/min 637
  3. 2024110 games · 25 G2 Esports LEC MSI Worlds 77–33 70% 1607 (+66)#41 · #7 1587 (+2)#70 · #11
    ΔGold/min +23.6ΔDmg/min +28.0KDA 4.05CS/min 9.14Dmg/min 672
  4. 2023100 games · 24 G2 Esports LEC MSI Worlds 68–32 68% 1541 (-35)#92 · #21 1585 (-5)#70 · #12
    ΔGold/min +16.4ΔDmg/min +5.3KDA 3.45CS/min 8.84Dmg/min 655
  5. 202289 games · 23 G2 Esports LEC MSI Worlds 56–33 62.9% 1576 (+10)#84 · #15 1590 (-2)#56 · #12
  6. 202158 games · 22 G2 Esports LEC 34–24 58.6% 1566 (-99)#92 · #19 1592 (-3)#56 · #12
    ΔGold/min +4.9ΔDmg/min +37.1KDA 3.62CS/min 9.02Dmg/min 701
  7. 202083 games · 21 G2 Esports LEC Worlds 56–27 67.5% 1665 (-28)#30 · #8 1595 (+11)#49 · #9
    ΔGold/min +8.4ΔDmg/min +23.1KDA 3.96CS/min 9.06Dmg/min 706
  8. 201988 games · 20 G2 Esports LEC MSI Worlds 62–26 70.5% 1693 (-14)#31 · #7 1584 (+22)#56 · #11
    ΔGold/min +21.9ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.47CS/min 8.87Dmg/min 0
  9. 201882 games · 19 Fnatic EU LCS MSI Worlds 56–26 68.3% 1707 (+105)#22 · #6 1562 (+36)#87 · #18
    ΔGold/min +25.7ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.27CS/min 8.93Dmg/min 0
  10. 2017106 games · 18 Fnatic EU LCS Worlds 65–41 61.3% 1602#74 · #16 1526#171 · #31
    ΔGold/min +16.8ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.66CS/min 8.89Dmg/min 0

Signature champions

Champions he picks far more often than the rest of his role.

Direct opponents

The player in the same role, on the other side.

Team-mates

Allies measured against this champion's own average, not against 50%: a champion that wins a lot everywhere would otherwise make every ally look good.

2026 signatures

His most-played champions this season, with domination rating on that pick.

  1. 1 AhriAhri 1751 +160 #4/24 44 games · 56.8%
  2. 2 OriannaOrianna 1602 +11 #10/25 65 games · 70.8%
  3. 3 LeBlancLeBlanc 1686 +95 #6/13 61 games · 70.5%

Champion mastery

His top 10 champions by domination rating on that pick only (min. 20 games). Δ is surplus vs career rating; rank shows where he stands among players on that champion.

  1. 1 AhriAhri 1751 +160 #4/24 44 games · 56.8%
  2. 2 LeBlancLeBlanc 1686 +95 #6/13 61 games · 70.5%
  3. 3 AzirAzir 1671 +80 #6/34 55 games · 63.6%
  4. 4 CorkiCorki 1647 +56 #7/27 39 games · 76.9%
  5. 5 TristanaTristana 1644 +53 #5/19 32 games · 65.6%
  6. 6 ZoeZoe 1604 +13 #3/13 28 games · 64.3%
  7. 7 OriannaOrianna 1602 +11 #10/25 65 games · 70.8%
  8. 8 RyzeRyze 1593 +2 #5/27 49 games · 63.3%
  9. 9 SyndraSyndra 1591 0 #6/11 54 games · 66.7%
  10. 10 ViktorViktor 1576 -15 #9/21 25 games · 60%

Champion rankings

Champion pool

The champion pool by role: breadth tells you how readable a team is in draft.

Player ranking · G2 Esports · Mid · Matchups