COMPO

Elo rankings for professional League of Legends

FrançaisEspañol
Aurora

Aurora

Mid · 47.1% WR · 890 games

In 2026, Aurora was picked 338 times for a 43.2% win rate (27th most played). Across all seasons: 890 games, 47.1% win rate. Main role: Mid (685 games, 46.1%). Classified Mage, Assassin by Data Dragon. Data current as of October 13, 2026.

Games 2026338
Win rate 202643.2%
Gap vs 2025-4.9 pts
All seasons890 · 47.1%

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

Season 2026

How this champion performs in the current season, independently of its past. The sections below cover the full history and say so.

338 games this season, 43.2% win rate, 27th most played of the 155 champions picked in 2026. Win rate down 4.9 points against 2025.

Role split · 2026

  • Mid 281 · 43.4%
  • Top 57 · 42.1%

By league · 2026

  • LPL 101 · 41.6%
  • LCK 78 · 38.5%
  • LCP 52 · 55.8%
  • LEC 45 · 44.4%
  • LCS 32 · 50%
  • First Stand 12 · 33.3%

Teams that played it most · 2026

Who masters it

How far each player outplays his direct opponent when he picks this champion — not his career rating. Same 1500 scale, games on this champion only (20+).

  1. 1 KnightKnight 1688 -20 Active #3 · #2 Mid · 35 games · 51.4%
  2. 2 CremeCreme 1544 -62 Active #30 · #8 Mid · 33 games · 54.5%
  3. 3 ZekaZeka 1539 -32 Active #47 · #10 Mid · 25 games · 60%
  4. 4 XiaohuXiaohu 1530 -87 Active #24 · #6 Mid · 29 games · 44.8%
  5. 5 DireDire 1446 -44 Active #278 · #49 Mid · 24 games · 62.5%
  6. 6 UcalUcal 1407 -63 Active #362 · #71 Mid · 21 games · 38.1%
  7. 7 KarisKaris 1307 -63 Active #427 · #85 Mid · 28 games · 21.4%

Full Aurora ranking

Play profile

All seasons combined — the current-season read is further up. How this champion is actually used: which role, which side of the map, and whether it shows up more in playoffs than in regular season.

Role split

  • Mid 685 · 46.1%
  • Top 205 · 50.2%

Map side

Share of picks

Blue 48.1%Red 51.9%

Win rate : 51.4% Blue, 43.1% Red.

Competition stage

Share of games

Regular season 79.3%Playoffs 20.7%

Win rate : 46.6% Regular season, 48.9% Playoffs.

Year by year

Bars show pick volume, the line shows win rate. The dashed line marks 50%.

501 50%2024 · 51 picks2025 · 501 picks2026 · 338 picks2024 · 62.7% de victoires2025 · 48.1% de victoires2026 · 43.2% de victoires202420252026

picks par année winrate

Duos

Across all seasons (2024–2026): a single season does not supply enough shared games. Allies seen at least 25 times alongside Aurora. The gap is measured against its own 47.1% average, not against 50%. The Role column is the one held by the ally.

Strongest

AllyRoleGamesWRGap
TrundleTrundleJungle3467.6%+20.5
PoppyPoppySupport5162.7%+15.6
AsheAsheBot6159%+11.9
RenektonRenektonTop5856.9%+9.8
VarusVarusBot6656.1%+9
Jarvan IVJarvan IVJungle8555.3%+8.2
BraumBraumSupport4955.1%+8
CaitlynCaitlynBot3652.8%+5.7

Weakest

AllyRoleGamesWRGap
JayceJayceTop5731.6%-15.5
NocturneNocturneJungle6936.2%-10.9
NaafiriNaafiriJungle3336.4%-10.7
AmbessaAmbessaTop9637.5%-9.6
ViegoViegoJungle2937.9%-9.2
KarmaKarmaSupport4438.6%-8.5
LucianLucianBot5438.9%-8.2
BardBardSupport7139.4%-7.7

Lane matchups

Across all seasons (2024–2026): direct opposition in the same role, over at least 25 duels.

Favourable

OpponentRoleDuelsWRGap
YoneYoneMid4461.4%+14.3
RumbleRumbleTop6454.7%+7.6
SylasSylasMid2653.8%+6.7
ViktorViktorMid5952.5%+5.4
GalioGalioMid2951.7%+4.6
GwenGwenTop3551.4%+4.3
OriannaOriannaMid3548.6%+1.5
AzirAzirMid5347.2%+0.1

Unfavourable

OpponentRoleDuelsWRGap
AnnieAnnieMid6735.8%-11.3
TaliyahTaliyahMid6639.4%-7.7
AhriAhriMid7940.5%-6.6
RyzeRyzeMid6144.3%-2.8
AzirAzirMid5347.2%+0.1
OriannaOriannaMid3548.6%+1.5
GwenGwenTop3551.4%+4.3
GalioGalioMid2951.7%+4.6

Leagues and teams

All seasons combined, so defunct leagues show up too — EU LCS and NA LCS became the LEC and the LCS. Where this champion is played, and by whom: regional habits are often stronger than any global trend.

By league

  • LPL 282 · 44%
  • LCK 196 · 46.4%
  • LCP 110 · 52.7%
  • LEC 86 · 43%
  • LTA Sud 43 · 46.5%
  • Worlds 41 · 58.5%
  • LCS 35 · 54.3%
  • LTA Nord 33 · 57.6%

Teams that played it most

Common questions

Short answers meant to stand on their own, out of context.

What is the best duo with Aurora?
Trundle as Jungle: 67.6% wins over 34 games together, +20.5 points against Aurora's 47.1% average.
Which champion counters Aurora in Mid?
Annie in Mid: Aurora only wins 35.8% of their 67 direct duels, -11.3 points below its average.
Which lane does Aurora play in pro?
Mainly Mid, which accounts for 77% of its 890 major-league games, with a 46.1% win rate. It is also seen Top (23%).
Is Aurora good in professional play?
Over 890 major-league games since 2024, Aurora holds a 47.1% win rate. Its most played season was 2025 with 501 games, and it was last picked on October 7, 2026.

Streaks and records

Longest consecutive runs of wins and losses, with the dates that bound them. Long runs come as much from schedule as from form.

RecordValue
Longest win streak10 · August 10, 2024 → August 11, 2024
Longest loss streak8 · May 21, 2025 → May 25, 2025
Average game length32m 34s · 33m 52s
Longest game53m 26s · Shopify Rebellion vs Dignitas
Shortest game20m 53s · KFKwangdong Freecs vs BNK FEARX

Matchups with Aurora · Best on Aurora · Champions · Matchups