Evi

Evi

Top · Japan · born in 1995

Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming

  • PCS2×
  • 264 games
  • 38.6% win rate
  • April 28, 2017 → August 6, 2026
  • 9 seasons

Evi is a Top from Japan. 264 games between April 28, 2017 and August 6, 2026, for 38.6% of wins. Data current as of November 1, 2026.

14636 months

Recent form: seasonal Elo on the last ~6 months (19 games) — recency, not a career judgment. See the 6-month ranking.

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

  • Played 264 recorded games for 38.6% of wins.
  • Faced Azhi 22 times in the same role (4–18).
  • Most frequent team-mate: Marble, 155 games together (39.4%).
  • Picks Yorick 5.0× more than the rest of the role (13 games, 38.5%).
  • Best laning season: 2019 — aged 24, +0.05 standard deviations from the role average.
  • International : Worlds 45g 31.1% · MSI 24g 33.3%.

Rating history

Loading history…

Season rating after each series. Drag to zoom; long ranges are downsampled.

Place in the draft

Average pick order within his own side, from 1 (first pick) to 5 (last). Compared with the Top average over the same seasons: below zero means picked earlier than his peers — a champion the team commits to before seeing the answer. Above zero means kept back to counter-pick.

SeasonGamesPick ordervs roleFirst picksLast picks
2026602.97-0.511612
2025543.13-0.35710
2024413.59+0.11714
2023443.86+0.38113
2022203.50+0.0214

Last 10 series · 2026

14301440145014601470Evi
  1. 2026-08-06 · LCP Ground Zero Gaming L 0–3 1435 (-10)
  2. 2026-07-30 · LCP DetonatioN FocusMe L 1–2 1445 (-2)
  3. 2026-07-25 · LCP Team Secret Whales L 0–2 1447 (-3)
  4. 2026-05-24 · LCP Deep Cross Gaming L 0–3 1450 (-7)
  5. 2026-05-16 · LCP MVK Esports L 1–2 1457
  6. 2026-05-10 · LCP GAM Esports L 0–2 1457 (-4)
  7. 2026-05-03 · LCP DetonatioN FocusMe W 2–1 1461 (+3)
  8. 2026-04-26 · LCP Deep Cross Gaming W 2–0 1458 (+4)
  9. 2026-04-19 · LCP Team Secret Whales L 1–2 1454 (-1)
  10. 2026-04-12 · LCP Ground Zero Gaming W 2–0 1455 (+3)

Last 10 series · 2026 season rating. Hover Evi's line to sync the list; click to lock. Click a series for map stats. Δ = change vs the previous row shown. 2026 ranking.

Career

One row per year. Season = COMPO season rating for that year. Overall = average of season ratings up to that year, with a safety net for short careers. The latest Overall matches the header. Parentheses: change vs the previous year. Clubs and leagues of the year stay listed.

140014511502 201720182019202120222023202420252026

Overall Season · hover = detail

  1. 202660 games · 31 Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming LCP 26–34 43.3% 1435 (+21)#341 · #68 1461 (-2)#2748 · #542
    ΔGold/min -19.5ΔDmg/min -1.7KDA 2.29CS/min 8.20Dmg/min 618
  2. 202554 games · 30 Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming LCP 17–37 31.5% 1414 (-51)#396 · #82 1463 (-5)#2636 · #519
    ΔGold/min -34.2ΔDmg/min -81.0KDA 1.93CS/min 8.04Dmg/min 580
  3. 202441 games · 29 Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming PCS Worlds 18–23 43.9% 1465 (+40)#304 · #58 1468 (0)#2444 · #478
    ΔGold/min -13.2ΔDmg/min +12.0KDA 2.43CS/min 8.05Dmg/min 657
  4. 202344 games · 28 Team Heretics LEC 19–25 43.2% 1425 (-44)#376 · #69 1468 (-6)#2378 · #461
    ΔGold/min -15.9ΔDmg/min -57.0KDA 2.37CS/min 7.99Dmg/min 580
  5. 202220 games · 27 DetonatioN FocusMe MSI Worlds 8–12 40% 1469 (+7)#321 · #73 1474 (0)#2204 · #424
    ΔGold/min -13.9ΔDmg/min -11.1KDA 2.38CS/min 8.31Dmg/min 616
  6. 202117 games · 26 DetonatioN FocusMe MSI Worlds 6–11 35.3% 1462 (-6)#311 · #58 1474 (-3)#2078 · #399
    ΔGold/min -11.4ΔDmg/min -40.4KDA 2.47CS/min 8.30Dmg/min 582
  7. 201910 games · 24 DetonatioN FocusMe MSI Worlds 5–5 50% 1468 (+28)#347 · #74 1477 (-1)#1809 · #355
    ΔGold/min -4.6ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 2.62CS/min 8.39Dmg/min 0
  8. 20188 games · 23 DetonatioN FocusMe Worlds 2–6 25% 1440 (-11)#417 · #78 1478 (-10)#1646 · #311
    ΔGold/min -12.8ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 2.46CS/min 8.32Dmg/min 0
  9. 201710 games · 22 RARampage MSI Worlds 1–9 10% 1451#429 · #84 1488#1324 · #245
    ΔGold/min -16.8ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 2.30CS/min 8.24Dmg/min 0

Signature champions

Champions he picks far more often than the rest of his role.

Direct opponents

The player in the same role, on the other side.

Team-mates

Allies measured against this champion's own average, not against 50%: a champion that wins a lot everywhere would otherwise make every ally look good.

2026 signatures

His most-played champions this season, with domination rating on that pick.

  1. 1 K'SanteK'Sante 1256 -205 #25/32 40 games · 40%
  2. 2 RumbleRumble 1452 -9 #29/31 24 games · 45.8%

Champion mastery

His top 3 champions by domination rating on that pick only (min. 20 games). Δ is surplus vs career rating; rank shows where he stands among players on that champion.

  1. 1 RumbleRumble 1452 -9 #29/31 24 games · 45.8%
  2. 2 RenektonRenekton 1398 -63 #25/29 24 games · 37.5%
  3. 3 K'SanteK'Sante 1256 -205 #25/32 40 games · 40%

Champion rankings

Champion pool

The champion pool by role: breadth tells you how readable a team is in draft.

Player ranking · Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming · Top · Matchups