COMPO

Elo rankings for professional League of Legends

FrançaisEspañol
Jinx

Jinx

Bot · 51.6% WR · 2,150 games

In 2026, Jinx was picked 34 times for a 52.9% win rate (96th most played). Across all seasons: 2,150 games, 51.6% win rate. Main role: Bot (2,150 games, 51.6%). Classified Marksman by Data Dragon. Data current as of October 13, 2026.

Games 202634
Win rate 202652.9%
Gap vs 2025-4.6 pts
All seasons2,150 · 51.6%

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

Season 2026

How this champion performs in the current season, independently of its past. The sections below cover the full history and say so.

34 games this season, 52.9% win rate, 96th most played of the 155 champions picked in 2026. Win rate down 4.6 points against 2025.

Role split · 2026

  • Bot 34 · 52.9%

By league · 2026

  • LPL 10 · 70%
  • LCK 6 · 33.3%
  • LEC 5 · 20%
  • LCS 4 · 75%
  • First Stand 3 · 66.7%
  • LTA Sud 3 · 33.3%

Teams that played it most · 2026

Who masters it

How far each player outplays his direct opponent when he picks this champion — not his career rating. Same 1500 scale, games on this champion only (20+).

  1. 1 RulerRuler 1811 +67 Active #2 · #1 Bot · 51 games · 72.5%
  2. 2 GumayusiGumayusi 1710 +90 Active #23 · #5 Bot · 44 games · 70.5%
  3. 3 JackeyLoveJackeyLove 1704 +39 Active #8 · #3 Bot · 34 games · 70.6%
  4. 4 DeftDeft 1686 +48 · 57 games · 75.4%
  5. 5 HopeHope 1685 +128 Active #52 · #11 Bot · 47 games · 68.1%
  6. 6 ViperViper 1671 -34 Active #4 · #2 Bot · 23 games · 65.2%
  7. 7 PhoticPhotic 1626 +119 Active #130 · #26 Bot · 32 games · 56.3%
  8. 8 ElkElk 1599 -11 Active #27 · #6 Bot · 49 games · 53.1%
  9. 9 UnifiedUnified 1594 +62 · 23 games · 78.3%
  10. 10 Hans SamaHans Sama 1590 +53 Active #75 · #15 Bot · 46 games · 69.6%
  11. 11 DoggoDoggo 1582 +72 Active #123 · #25 Bot · 28 games · 67.9%
  12. 12 DannyDanny 1581 +47 · 21 games · 71.4%

Full Jinx ranking

Play profile

All seasons combined — the current-season read is further up. How this champion is actually used: which role, which side of the map, and whether it shows up more in playoffs than in regular season.

Role split

  • Bot 2,150 · 51.6%

Map side

Share of picks

Blue 52.4%Red 47.6%

Win rate : 54.6% Blue, 48.3% Red.

Competition stage

Share of games

Regular season 82.8%Playoffs 17.2%

Win rate : 52.9% Regular season, 45.4% Playoffs.

Year by year

Bars show pick volume, the line shows win rate. The dashed line marks 50%.

808 50%2013 · 33 picks2014 · 166 picks2015 · 266 picks2016 · 22 picks2017 · 15 picks2018 · 30 picks2019 · 77 picks2020 · 11 picks2021 · 203 picks2022 · 808 picks2023 · 267 picks2024 · 105 picks2025 · 113 picks2026 · 34 picks2013 · 60.6% de victoires2014 · 49.4% de victoires2015 · 51.5% de victoires2016 · 31.8% de victoires2017 · 46.7% de victoires2018 · 50% de victoires2019 · 51.9% de victoires2020 · 45.5% de victoires2021 · 48.3% de victoires2022 · 53% de victoires2023 · 51.3% de victoires2024 · 48.6% de victoires2025 · 57.5% de victoires2026 · 52.9% de victoires20132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

picks par année winrate

Duos

Across all seasons (2013–2026): a single season does not supply enough shared games. Allies seen at least 25 times alongside Jinx. The gap is measured against its own 51.6% average, not against 50%. The Role column is the one held by the ally.

Strongest

AllyRoleGamesWRGap
BlitzcrankBlitzcrankSupport2665.4%+13.8
EliseEliseJungle8065%+13.4
NidaleeNidaleeJungle7163.4%+11.8
Nunu & WillumpNunu & WillumpJungle3262.5%+10.9
AnnieAnnieSupport9262%+10.4
GangplankGangplankTop5561.8%+10.2
SylasSylasMid7861.5%+9.9
DianaDianaJungle3961.5%+9.9

Weakest

AllyRoleGamesWRGap
ShenShenTop2917.2%-34.4
Kha'ZixKha'ZixJungle2937.9%-13.7
PantheonPantheonJungle2740.7%-10.9
KarmaKarmaSupport4440.9%-10.7
ShyvanaShyvanaTop4641.3%-10.3
GragasGragasTop19641.3%-10.3
KassadinKassadinMid2941.4%-10.2
EvelynnEvelynnJungle3141.9%-9.7

Lane matchups

Across all seasons (2013–2026): direct opposition in the same role, over at least 25 duels.

Favourable

OpponentRoleDuelsWRGap
JhinJhinBot6368.3%+16.7
Kog'MawKog'MawBot5666.1%+14.5
Kai'SaKai'SaBot9558.9%+7.3
KalistaKalistaBot5955.9%+4.3
EzrealEzrealBot11355.8%+4.2
XayahXayahBot15054.7%+3.1
ApheliosApheliosBot65553.9%+2.3
TristanaTristanaBot7052.9%+1.3

Unfavourable

OpponentRoleDuelsWRGap
SennaSennaBot4637%-14.6
ZeriZeriBot17238.4%-13.2
Miss FortuneMiss FortuneBot2941.4%-10.2
VarusVarusBot6342.9%-8.7
CorkiCorkiBot5143.1%-8.5
SivirSivirBot13445.5%-6.1
CaitlynCaitlynBot10846.3%-5.3
VayneVayneBot3148.4%-3.2

Leagues and teams

All seasons combined, so defunct leagues show up too — EU LCS and NA LCS became the LEC and the LCS. Where this champion is played, and by whom: regional habits are often stronger than any global trend.

By league

  • LPL 751 · 51.9%
  • LCK 320 · 52.8%
  • LEC 203 · 49.3%
  • LCS 193 · 51.3%
  • PCS 155 · 51.6%
  • EU LCS 129 · 48.8%
  • NA LCS 127 · 52.8%
  • Worlds 81 · 48.1%

Teams that played it most

TeamGamesWR
Team WE6256.5%
JD Gaming5764.9%
Rare Atom5339.6%
T15364.2%
EDward Gaming5280.8%
LGD Gaming5044%
ThunderTalk Gaming4656.5%
Bilibili Gaming4562.2%
KT Rolster4348.8%
Gen.G4372.1%

Common questions

Short answers meant to stand on their own, out of context.

What is the best duo with Jinx?
Blitzcrank as Support: 65.4% wins over 26 games together, +13.8 points against Jinx's 51.6% average.
Which champion counters Jinx in Bot?
Senna in Bot: Jinx only wins 37% of their 46 direct duels, -14.6 points below its average.
Which lane does Jinx play in pro?
Mainly Bot, which accounts for 100% of its 2,150 major-league games, with a 51.6% win rate.
Is Jinx good in professional play?
Over 2,150 major-league games since 2013, Jinx holds a 51.6% win rate. Its most played season was 2022 with 808 games, and it was last picked on October 10, 2026.

Streaks and records

Longest consecutive runs of wins and losses, with the dates that bound them. Long runs come as much from schedule as from form.

RecordValue
Longest win streak11 · April 9, 2023 → April 16, 2023
Longest loss streak12 · July 22, 2023 → October 27, 2023
Average game length32m 47s · 33m 52s
Longest game63m 54s · Elements vs Team ROCCAT
Shortest game16m 50s · MLMAD Lions vs T1

Matchups with Jinx · Best on Jinx · Champions · Matchups