Thanatos

Top · United States · born in 2007

Cloud9

  • LCS1×
16332026
1543overall
  • 175 games
  • 61.7% win rate
  • June 15, 2024 → October 16, 2026
  • 3 seasons

Thanatos is a Top from United States. 175 games between June 15, 2024 and October 16, 2026, for 61.7% of wins. Data current as of November 1, 2026.

15966 months

Recent form: seasonal Elo on the last ~6 months (60 games) — recency, not a career judgment. See the 6-month ranking.

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

  • Played 175 recorded games for 61.7% of wins.
  • Faced Dhokla 29 times in the same role (13–16).
  • Most frequent team-mate: Blaber, 175 games together (61.7%).
  • Picks Ambessa 5.2× more than the rest of the role (16 games, 68.8%).
  • Best laning season: 2025 — aged 18, +1.04 standard deviations from the role average.
  • International : Worlds 9g 33.3%.

Rating history

Loading history…

Season rating after each series. Drag to zoom; long ranges are downsampled.

Place in the draft

Average pick order within his own side, from 1 (first pick) to 5 (last). Compared with the Top average over the same seasons: below zero means picked earlier than his peers — a champion the team commits to before seeing the answer. Above zero means kept back to counter-pick.

SeasonGamesPick ordervs roleFirst picksLast picks
2026873.62+0.341128
2025642.98-0.301611
2024243.08-0.2024

Last 10 series · 2026

1590160016101620163016401650Thanatos
  1. 2026-10-16 · WLDs FURIA L 1–3 1633 (-5)
  2. 2026-10-15 · WLDs Karmine Corp L 2–3 1638 (+4)
  3. 2026-10-03 · LCS LYON L 1–3 1634 (+10)
  4. 2026-09-27 · LCS Team Liquid L 1–3 1624 (-9)
  5. 2026-09-19 · LCS LYON W 3–1 1633 (+13)
  6. 2026-09-12 · LCS Shopify Rebellion W 3–0 1620 (+5)
  7. 2026-09-05 · LCS Sentinels W 2–0 1615 (+11)
  8. 2026-08-30 · LCS Shopify Rebellion W 2–1 1604 (+6)
  9. 2026-08-29 · LCS LYON L 0–2 1598 (-6)
  10. 2026-08-16 · LCS FlyQuest W 2–0 1604 (+11)

Last 10 series · 2026 season rating. Hover Thanatos's line to sync the list; click to lock. Click a series for map stats. Δ = change vs the previous row shown. 2026 ranking.

Career

One row per year. Season = COMPO season rating for that year. Overall = average of season ratings up to that year, with a safety net for short careers. The latest Overall matches the header. Parentheses: change vs the previous year. Clubs and leagues of the year stay listed.

148815701651 202420252026

Overall Season · hover = detail

  1. 202687 games · 19 Cloud9 LCS Worlds 51–36 58.6% 1633 (+33)#34 · #5 1543 (+18)#182 · #40
    ΔGold/min +11.3ΔDmg/min +10.5KDA 3.01CS/min 8.61Dmg/min 589
  2. 202564 games · 18 Cloud9 LTA Nord LTA 42–22 65.6% 1600 (+77)#49 · #11 1525 (+19)#262 · #53
    ΔGold/min +23.1ΔDmg/min +38.4KDA 3.44CS/min 8.89Dmg/min 612
  3. 202424 games · 17 Cloud9 LCS 15–9 62.5% 1523#105 · #22 1506#433 · #83
    ΔGold/min +8.0ΔDmg/min -1.2KDA 2.69CS/min 8.53Dmg/min 582

Signature champions

Champions he picks far more often than the rest of his role.

Direct opponents

The player in the same role, on the other side.

Team-mates

Allies measured against this champion's own average, not against 50%: a champion that wins a lot everywhere would otherwise make every ally look good.

2026 signatures

His most-played champions this season, with domination rating on that pick.

  1. 1 K'SanteK'Sante 1416 -127 #9/32 23 games · 39.1%
  2. 2 RenektonRenekton 1622 +79 #2/29 30 games · 66.7%
  3. 3 GnarGnar 1740 +197 #5/31 27 games · 81.5%

Champion mastery

His top 3 champions by domination rating on that pick only (min. 20 games). Δ is surplus vs career rating; rank shows where he stands among players on that champion.

  1. 1 GnarGnar 1740 +197 #5/31 27 games · 81.5%
  2. 2 RenektonRenekton 1622 +79 #2/29 30 games · 66.7%
  3. 3 K'SanteK'Sante 1416 -127 #9/32 23 games · 39.1%

Champion rankings

Champion pool

The champion pool by role: breadth tells you how readable a team is in draft.

Player ranking · Cloud9 · Top · Matchups