Blaber

Blaber

Jungle · United States · born in 2000

Cloud9

  • LCS3×4×
  • 567 games
  • 62.4% win rate
  • July 21, 2018 → October 16, 2026
  • 9 seasons

Blaber is a Jungle from United States. 567 games between July 21, 2018 and October 16, 2026, for 62.4% of wins. Data current as of November 1, 2026.

15616 months

Recent form: seasonal Elo on the last ~6 months (60 games) — recency, not a career judgment. See the 6-month ranking.

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

  • Played 567 recorded games for 62.4% of wins.
  • Faced Inspired 68 times in the same role (28–40).
  • Most frequent team-mate: Zven, 408 games together (65%).
  • Picks Taliyah 3.5× more than the rest of the role (12 games, 66.7%).
  • Best laning season: 2020 — aged 20, +1.70 standard deviations from the role average.
  • International : Worlds 52g 46.2% · MSI 26g 38.5%.

Rating history

Loading history…

Season rating after each series. Drag to zoom; long ranges are downsampled.

Place in the draft

Average pick order within his own side, from 1 (first pick) to 5 (last). Compared with the Jungle average over the same seasons: below zero means picked earlier than his peers — a champion the team commits to before seeing the answer. Above zero means kept back to counter-pick.

SeasonGamesPick ordervs roleFirst picksLast picks
2026873.07+0.531215
2025642.09-0.45142
2024473.11+0.5769
2023682.38-0.16228
2022782.65+0.112111
20211272.33-0.213710

Last 10 series · 2026

161016201630164016501660Blaber
  1. 2026-10-16 · WLDs FURIA L 1–3 1642 (-3)
  2. 2026-10-15 · WLDs Karmine Corp L 2–3 1645 (+6)
  3. 2026-10-03 · LCS LYON L 1–3 1639 (-7)
  4. 2026-09-27 · LCS Team Liquid L 1–3 1646 (-10)
  5. 2026-09-19 · LCS LYON W 3–1 1656 (+13)
  6. 2026-09-12 · LCS Shopify Rebellion W 3–0 1643 (+9)
  7. 2026-09-05 · LCS Sentinels W 2–0 1634 (+12)
  8. 2026-08-30 · LCS Shopify Rebellion W 2–1 1622 (+4)
  9. 2026-08-29 · LCS LYON L 0–2 1618 (-9)
  10. 2026-08-16 · LCS FlyQuest W 2–0 1627 (+8)

Last 10 series · 2026 season rating. Hover Blaber's line to sync the list; click to lock. Click a series for map stats. Δ = change vs the previous row shown. 2026 ranking.

Career

One row per year. Season = COMPO season rating for that year. Overall = average of season ratings up to that year, with a safety net for short careers. The latest Overall matches the header. Parentheses: change vs the previous year. Clubs and leagues of the year stay listed.

149016111731 201820192020202120222023202420252026

Overall Season · hover = detail

  1. 202687 games · 26 Cloud9 LCS Worlds 51–36 58.6% 1642 (+8)#30 · #9 1591 (+5)#69 · #18
    ΔGold/min +12.1ΔDmg/min +18.4KDA 3.89CS/min 7.32Dmg/min 428
  2. 202564 games · 25 Cloud9 LTA Nord LTA 42–22 65.6% 1634 (+67)#39 · #9 1586 (+5)#73 · #18
    ΔGold/min +24.2ΔDmg/min +29.0KDA 3.83CS/min 7.25Dmg/min 443
  3. 202447 games · 24 Cloud9 LCS 26–21 55.3% 1567 (-43)#68 · #13 1581 (-2)#74 · #18
    ΔGold/min +14.3ΔDmg/min +31.7KDA 3.31CS/min 7.17Dmg/min 455
  4. 202375 games · 23 Cloud9 LCS MSI Worlds 50–25 66.7% 1610 (-23)#43 · #10 1583 (+4)#72 · #18
    ΔGold/min +21.0ΔDmg/min +36.5KDA 3.52CS/min 7.42Dmg/min 496
  5. 202278 games · 22 Cloud9 LCS Worlds 45–33 57.7% 1633 (-72)#44 · #7 1579 (+7)#68 · #17
    ΔGold/min +16.7ΔDmg/min +34.5KDA 3.46CS/min 7.52Dmg/min 478
  6. 2021127 games · 21 Cloud9 LCS MSI Worlds 74–53 58.3% 1705 (+25)#22 · #5 1572 (+22)#79 · #16
    ΔGold/min +26.3ΔDmg/min +58.5KDA 4.03CS/min 7.34Dmg/min 465
  7. 202057 games · 20 Cloud9 LCS 44–13 77.2% 1680 (+125)#26 · #6 1550 (+27)#130 · #28
    ΔGold/min +46.3ΔDmg/min +2.2KDA 3.66CS/min 7.37Dmg/min 454
  8. 20199 games · 19 Cloud9 LCS Worlds 5–4 55.6% 1555 (-7)#101 · #20 1523 (+7)#213 · #48
    ΔGold/min +6.1ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.20CS/min 7.04Dmg/min 0
  9. 201823 games · 18 Cloud9 NA LCS Worlds 17–6 73.9% 1562#90 · #20 1516#235 · #55
    ΔGold/min +19.4ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.36CS/min 7.18Dmg/min 0

Signature champions

Champions he picks far more often than the rest of his role.

Direct opponents

The player in the same role, on the other side.

Team-mates

Allies measured against this champion's own average, not against 50%: a champion that wins a lot everywhere would otherwise make every ally look good.

2026 signatures

His most-played champions this season, with domination rating on that pick.

  1. 1 Jarvan IVJarvan IV 1583 -8 #8/26 23 games · 47.8%
  2. 2 NocturneNocturne 1607 +16 #2/9 28 games · 60.7%
  3. 3 WukongWukong 1648 +57 #5/26 28 games · 67.9%

Champion mastery

His top 10 champions by domination rating on that pick only (min. 20 games). Δ is surplus vs career rating; rank shows where he stands among players on that champion.

  1. 1 KindredKindred 1680 +89 #2/3 23 games · 65.2%
  2. 2 WukongWukong 1648 +57 #5/26 28 games · 67.9%
  3. 3 Xin ZhaoXin Zhao 1619 +28 #5/36 37 games · 64.9%
  4. 4 MaokaiMaokai 1615 +24 #3/19 26 games · 76.9%
  5. 5 NocturneNocturne 1607 +16 #2/9 28 games · 60.7%
  6. 6 Lee SinLee Sin 1598 +7 #4/26 47 games · 59.6%
  7. 7 Jarvan IVJarvan IV 1583 -8 #8/26 23 games · 47.8%
  8. 8 TrundleTrundle 1575 -16 #3/18 24 games · 54.2%
  9. 9 SejuaniSejuani 1535 -56 #4/31 39 games · 53.8%
  10. 10 ViVi 1486 -105 #11/31 26 games · 53.8%

Champion rankings

Champion pool

The champion pool by role: breadth tells you how readable a team is in draft.

Player ranking · Cloud9 · Jungle · Matchups