Vulcan

Vulcan

Support · Canada · born in 1999

Cloud9

  • LCS2×2×
  • 627 games
  • 58.5% win rate
  • July 29, 2018 → October 16, 2026
  • 9 seasons

Vulcan is a Support from Canada. 627 games between July 29, 2018 and October 16, 2026, for 58.5% of wins. Data current as of November 1, 2026.

15076 months

Recent form: seasonal Elo on the last ~6 months (60 games) — recency, not a career judgment. See the 6-month ranking.

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

  • Played 627 recorded games for 58.5% of wins.
  • Faced CoreJJ 90 times in the same role (45–45).
  • Most frequent team-mate: Blaber, 382 games together (62%).
  • Picks Yuumi 1.9× more than the rest of the role (19 games, 52.6%).
  • Best laning season: 2020 — aged 21, +1.25 standard deviations from the role average.
  • International : Worlds 70g 51.4% · MSI 37g 43.2%.

Rating history

Loading history…

Season rating after each series. Drag to zoom; long ranges are downsampled.

Place in the draft

Average pick order within his own side, from 1 (first pick) to 5 (last). Compared with the Support average over the same seasons: below zero means picked earlier than his peers — a champion the team commits to before seeing the answer. Above zero means kept back to counter-pick.

SeasonGamesPick ordervs roleFirst picksLast picks
2026873.05-0.33921
2025644.25+0.87236
2024473.30-0.08616
2023343.26-0.1218
20221233.21-0.171124
20211273.39+0.011232

Last 10 series · 2026

152015301540155015601570Vulcan
  1. 2026-10-16 · WLDs FURIA L 1–3 1546 (-6)
  2. 2026-10-15 · WLDs Karmine Corp L 2–3 1552 (-2)
  3. 2026-10-03 · LCS LYON L 1–3 1554 (-8)
  4. 2026-09-27 · LCS Team Liquid L 1–3 1562 (-4)
  5. 2026-09-19 · LCS LYON W 3–1 1566 (+14)
  6. 2026-09-12 · LCS Shopify Rebellion W 3–0 1552 (+13)
  7. 2026-09-05 · LCS Sentinels W 2–0 1539 (+2)
  8. 2026-08-30 · LCS Shopify Rebellion W 2–1 1537 (+5)
  9. 2026-08-29 · LCS LYON L 0–2 1532 (-4)
  10. 2026-08-16 · LCS FlyQuest W 2–0 1536 (+7)

Last 10 series · 2026 season rating. Hover Vulcan's line to sync the list; click to lock. Click a series for map stats. Δ = change vs the previous row shown. 2026 ranking.

Career

One row per year. Season = COMPO season rating for that year. Overall = average of season ratings up to that year, with a safety net for short careers. The latest Overall matches the header. Parentheses: change vs the previous year. Clubs and leagues of the year stay listed.

142415141604 201820192020202120222023202420252026

Overall Season · hover = detail

  1. 202687 games · 27 Cloud9 LCS Worlds 51–36 58.6% 1546 (+9)#89 · #21 1517 (+2)#321 · #73
    ΔGold/min +10.5ΔDmg/min +16.0KDA 5.27CS/min 1.10Dmg/min 202
  2. 202564 games · 26 Cloud9 LTA Nord LTA 42–22 65.6% 1537 (+37)#101 · #21 1515 (+2)#331 · #75
    ΔGold/min +11.3ΔDmg/min +1.4KDA 5.33CS/min 1.06Dmg/min 194
  3. 202447 games · 25 Cloud9 LCS 26–21 55.3% 1500 (-23)#145 · #31 1513 (-1)#344 · #77
  4. 202343 games · 24 EGEvil Geniuses.NA FlyQuest LCS 19–24 44.2% 1523 (-61)#112 · #22 1514 (+1)#328 · #74
    ΔGold/min -0.6ΔDmg/min +19.6KDA 3.57CS/min 1.03Dmg/min 213
  5. 2022123 games · 23 EGEvil Geniuses.NA LCS MSI Worlds 75–48 61% 1584 (+49)#74 · #13 1513 (+10)#324 · #75
    ΔGold/min +4.7ΔDmg/min +4.5KDA 4.17CS/min 1.04Dmg/min 203
  6. 2021127 games · 22 Cloud9 LCS MSI Worlds 74–53 58.3% 1535 (-15)#117 · #20 1503 (+6)#445 · #106
    ΔGold/min +4.1ΔDmg/min +21.7KDA 4.11CS/min 1.05Dmg/min 204
  7. 202057 games · 21 Cloud9 LCS 44–13 77.2% 1550 (+106)#106 · #20 1497 (+10)#745 · #163
    ΔGold/min +14.7ΔDmg/min +7.6KDA 5.80CS/min 1.05Dmg/min 210
  8. 201977 games · 20 Clutch Gaming LCS Worlds 36–41 46.8% 1444 (-45)#428 · #82 1487 (-10)#1530 · #323
    ΔGold/min -5.1ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.27CS/min 0.97Dmg/min 0
  9. 20182 games · 19 Clutch Gaming NA LCS 0–2 0% 1489#249 · #54 1497#659 · #144
    ΔGold/min -6.3ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.30CS/min 1.07Dmg/min 0

Signature champions

Champions he picks far more often than the rest of his role.

Direct opponents

The player in the same role, on the other side.

Team-mates

Allies measured against this champion's own average, not against 50%: a champion that wins a lot everywhere would otherwise make every ally look good.

2026 signatures

His most-played champions this season, with domination rating on that pick.

  1. 1 NautilusNautilus 1463 -54 #12/40 85 games · 55.3%
  2. 2 BardBard 1591 +74 #8/12 29 games · 55.2%
  3. 3 LuluLulu 1412 -105 #21/24 24 games · 37.5%

Champion mastery

His top 10 champions by domination rating on that pick only (min. 20 games). Δ is surplus vs career rating; rank shows where he stands among players on that champion.

  1. 1 BardBard 1591 +74 #8/12 29 games · 55.2%
  2. 2 RakanRakan 1571 +54 #18/35 60 games · 58.3%
  3. 3 BraumBraum 1539 +22 #7/27 30 games · 70%
  4. 4 NamiNami 1530 +13 #8/16 23 games · 65.2%
  5. 5 ThreshThresh 1526 +9 #10/21 33 games · 69.7%
  6. 6 Tahm KenchTahm Kench 1473 -44 #13/20 54 games · 64.8%
  7. 7 NautilusNautilus 1463 -54 #12/40 85 games · 55.3%
  8. 8 AlistarAlistar 1451 -66 #6/36 65 games · 66.2%
  9. 9 LeonaLeona 1426 -91 #17/31 67 games · 52.2%
  10. 10 LuluLulu 1412 -105 #21/24 24 games · 37.5%

Champion rankings

Champion pool

The champion pool by role: breadth tells you how readable a team is in draft.

Player ranking · Cloud9 · Support · Matchups