COMPO

Elo rankings for professional League of Legends

FrançaisEspañol
Trundle

Trundle

Jungle · 50.7% WR · 3,235 games

In 2026, Trundle was picked 213 times for a 54.9% win rate (49th most played). Across all seasons: 3,235 games, 50.7% win rate. Main role: Jungle (2,060 games, 50%). Classified Fighter, Tank by Data Dragon. Data current as of October 13, 2026.

Games 2026213
Win rate 202654.9%
Gap vs 2025+6.4 pts
All seasons3,235 · 50.7%

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

Season 2026

How this champion performs in the current season, independently of its past. The sections below cover the full history and say so.

213 games this season, 54.9% win rate, 49th most played of the 155 champions picked in 2026. Win rate up 6.4 points against 2025.

Role split · 2026

  • Jungle 203 · 54.7%
  • Top 10 · 60%

By league · 2026

  • LPL 82 · 52.4%
  • LCK 36 · 63.9%
  • LCS 26 · 53.8%
  • LEC 23 · 47.8%
  • LCP 19 · 47.4%
  • LTA Sud 16 · 56.3%

Teams that played it most · 2026

TeamGamesWR
Team WE1442.9%
Top Esports1050%
JD Gaming1080%
Invictus Gaming862.5%
LYON887.5%
Ninjas in Pyjamas.CN875%

Who masters it

How far each player outplays his direct opponent when he picks this champion — not his career rating. Same 1500 scale, games on this champion only (20+).

  1. 1 KanaviKanavi 1606 -85 Active #5 · #1 Jungle · 24 games · 66.7%
  2. 2 SantorinSantorin 1601 +120 · 42 games · 69%
  3. 3 DukeDuke 1601 +29 · 21 games · 81%
  4. 4 BlaberBlaber 1583 -8 Active #36 · #9 Jungle · 23 games · 56.5%
  5. 5 GorillAGorillA 1578 -15 · 20 games · 80%
  6. 6 JunJiaJunJia 1576 +41 Active #78 · #16 Jungle · 29 games · 79.3%
  7. 7 KongyueKongyue 1569 +8 · 25 games · 56%
  8. 8 CuzzCuzz 1568 -75 Active #14 · #3 Jungle · 48 games · 58.3%
  9. 9 ClidClid 1557 -51 · 23 games · 69.6%
  10. 10 HanaHana 1544 +17 · 27 games · 59.3%
  11. 11 TianTian 1539 -67 Active #29 · #7 Jungle · 46 games · 60.9%
  12. 12 KarsaKarsa 1536 -61 Active #33 · #8 Jungle · 33 games · 75.8%

Full Trundle ranking

Play profile

All seasons combined — the current-season read is further up. How this champion is actually used: which role, which side of the map, and whether it shows up more in playoffs than in regular season.

Role split

  • Jungle 2,060 · 50%
  • Top 652 · 51.2%
  • Support 521 · 53%
  • Bot 1 · 0%
  • Mid 1 · 100%

Map side

Share of picks

Blue 49.5%Red 50.5%

Win rate : 53.8% Blue, 47.7% Red.

Competition stage

Share of games

Regular season 81.4%Playoffs 18.6%

Win rate : 51.4% Regular season, 47.7% Playoffs.

Year by year

Bars show pick volume, the line shows win rate. The dashed line marks 50%.

832 50%2011 · 3 picks2012 · 1 picks2013 · 10 picks2014 · 115 picks2015 · 38 picks2016 · 832 picks2017 · 84 picks2018 · 509 picks2019 · 81 picks2020 · 514 picks2021 · 168 picks2022 · 347 picks2023 · 33 picks2024 · 17 picks2025 · 270 picks2026 · 213 picks2011 · 0% de victoires2012 · 0% de victoires2013 · 20% de victoires2014 · 55.7% de victoires2015 · 55.3% de victoires2016 · 52.3% de victoires2017 · 42.9% de victoires2018 · 50.3% de victoires2019 · 49.4% de victoires2020 · 50.4% de victoires2021 · 52.4% de victoires2022 · 49% de victoires2023 · 48.5% de victoires2024 · 35.3% de victoires2025 · 48.5% de victoires2026 · 54.9% de victoires2011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

picks par année winrate

Duos

Across all seasons (2011–2026): a single season does not supply enough shared games. Allies seen at least 25 times alongside Trundle. The gap is measured against its own 50.7% average, not against 50%. The Role column is the one held by the ally.

Strongest

AllyRoleGamesWRGap
AuroraAuroraMid3467.6%+16.9
ZiggsZiggsBot7363%+12.3
YorickYorickTop2962.1%+11.4
SeraphineSeraphineSupport3461.8%+11.1
Lee SinLee SinJungle7761%+10.3
DariusDariusTop2860.7%+10
RakanRakanSupport17560.6%+9.9
K'SanteK'SanteTop3759.5%+8.8

Weakest

AllyRoleGamesWRGap
IreliaIreliaTop6535.4%-15.3
LuxLuxSupport3135.5%-15.2
GwenGwenTop7337%-13.7
AmbessaAmbessaTop4537.8%-12.9
TristanaTristanaBot5939%-11.7
EkkoEkkoTop7040%-10.7
SejuaniSejuaniTop5242.3%-8.4
ZeriZeriBot7142.3%-8.4

Lane matchups

Across all seasons (2011–2026): direct opposition in the same role, over at least 25 duels.

Favourable

OpponentRoleDuelsWRGap
Rek'SaiRek'SaiJungle2763%+12.3
NaafiriNaafiriJungle2763%+12.3
GragasGragasJungle9960.6%+9.9
ShyvanaShyvanaTop4259.5%+8.8
LeonaLeonaSupport2759.3%+8.6
Tahm KenchTahm KenchSupport4057.5%+6.8
MaokaiMaokaiJungle3756.8%+6.1
VolibearVolibearJungle6456.3%+5.6

Unfavourable

OpponentRoleDuelsWRGap
Cho'GathCho'GathTop2937.9%-12.8
PantheonPantheonJungle4740.4%-10.3
KindredKindredJungle10643.4%-7.3
EkkoEkkoTop3943.6%-7.1
Lee SinLee SinJungle19644.9%-5.8
SkarnerSkarnerJungle6546.2%-4.5
GravesGravesJungle9546.3%-4.4
RenektonRenektonTop3046.7%-4

Leagues and teams

All seasons combined, so defunct leagues show up too — EU LCS and NA LCS became the LEC and the LCS. Where this champion is played, and by whom: regional habits are often stronger than any global trend.

By league

  • LPL 952 · 51.8%
  • LCK 702 · 52.4%
  • EU LCS 281 · 52.7%
  • NA LCS 230 · 44.8%
  • LMS 227 · 52%
  • LCS 182 · 53.8%
  • LEC 180 · 53.3%
  • PCS 155 · 41.9%

Teams that played it most

Common questions

Short answers meant to stand on their own, out of context.

What is the best duo with Trundle?
Aurora as Mid: 67.6% wins over 34 games together, +16.9 points against Trundle's 50.7% average.
Which champion counters Trundle in Jungle?
Cho'Gath in Top: Trundle only wins 37.9% of their 29 direct duels, -12.8 points below its average.
Which lane does Trundle play in pro?
Mainly Jungle, which accounts for 63.7% of its 3,235 major-league games, with a 50% win rate. It is also seen Top (20.2%).
Is Trundle good in professional play?
Over 3,235 major-league games since 2011, Trundle holds a 50.7% win rate. Its most played season was 2016 with 832 games, and it was last picked on October 12, 2026.

Streaks and records

Longest consecutive runs of wins and losses, with the dates that bound them. Long runs come as much from schedule as from form.

RecordValue
Longest win streak10 · March 27, 2020 → March 29, 2020
Longest loss streak10 · July 30, 2022 → August 4, 2022
Average game length34m 18s · 33m 52s
Longest game80m 28s · Origen vs Fnatic
Shortest game8m 20s · SOSamsung Ozone vs TDTeam Dark

Matchups with Trundle · Best on Trundle · Champions · Matchups