Kaiwing

Kaiwing

Support · Hong Kong · born in 1996

Ground Zero Gaming

  • PCS4×2×
  • 819 games
  • 60.1% win rate
  • January 21, 2016 → August 15, 2026
  • 11 seasons

Kaiwing is a Support from Hong Kong. 819 games between January 21, 2016 and August 15, 2026, for 60.1% of wins. Data current as of November 1, 2026.

15086 months

Recent form: seasonal Elo on the last ~6 months (15 games) — recency, not a career judgment. See the 6-month ranking.

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

  • Played 819 recorded games for 60.1% of wins.
  • Faced Koala 77 times in the same role (36–41).
  • Most frequent team-mate: Unified, 408 games together (63%).
  • Picks Leona 2.3× more than the rest of the role (122 games, 66.4%).
  • Best laning season: 2021 — aged 25, +1.69 standard deviations from the role average.
  • International : Worlds 68g 52.9% · MSI 49g 46.9% · First Stand 13g 61.5%.

Rating history

Loading history…

Season rating after each series. Drag to zoom; long ranges are downsampled.

Place in the draft

Average pick order within his own side, from 1 (first pick) to 5 (last). Compared with the Support average over the same seasons: below zero means picked earlier than his peers — a champion the team commits to before seeing the answer. Above zero means kept back to counter-pick.

SeasonGamesPick ordervs roleFirst picksLast picks
20251164.09+0.78562
2024973.56+0.25126
2023703.73+0.42425
2022863.23-0.08718
2021873.21-0.10920
2020833.72+0.41330

Last 5 series · 2026

1520152515301535154015451550Kaiwing
  1. 2026-08-15 · LCP DetonatioN FocusMe W 3–0 1538 (+7)
  2. 2026-08-09 · LCP CTBC Flying Oyster L 1–3 1531 (-5)
  3. 2026-08-06 · LCP Fukuoka SoftBank HAWKS gaming W 3–0 1536 (+7)
  4. 2026-07-30 · LCP Deep Cross Gaming L 1–2 1529 (-4)
  5. 2026-07-25 · LCP MVK Esports L 0–2 1533

Last 5 series · 2026 season rating. Hover Kaiwing's line to sync the list; click to lock. Click a series for map stats. Δ = change vs the previous row shown. 2026 ranking.

Career

One row per year. Season = COMPO season rating for that year. Overall = average of season ratings up to that year, with a safety net for short careers. The latest Overall matches the header. Parentheses: change vs the previous year. Clubs and leagues of the year stay listed.

142915861742 20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Overall Season · hover = detail

  1. 202615 games · 30 Ground Zero Gaming LCP 8–7 53.3% 1538 (-23)#101 · #24 1550 (-1)#154 · #31
    ΔGold/min +0.4ΔDmg/min +2.4KDA 3.51CS/min 1.10Dmg/min 195
  2. 2025116 games · 29 CTBC Flying Oyster LCP First Stand MSI Worlds 79–37 68.1% 1561 (-8)#77 · #13 1551 (+1)#147 · #30
    ΔGold/min +12.6ΔDmg/min -13.5KDA 4.99CS/min 1.11Dmg/min 194
  3. 202497 games · 28 Frank Esports PCS 59–38 60.8% 1569 (-15)#67 · #15 1550 (+2)#144 · #30
    ΔGold/min +8.5ΔDmg/min -1.6KDA 4.52CS/min 1.16Dmg/min 197
  4. 202370 games · 27 Frank Esports PCS 41–29 58.6% 1584 (-19)#58 · #12 1548 (+4)#152 · #34
    ΔGold/min +9.3ΔDmg/min +0.7KDA 4.11CS/min 1.12Dmg/min 195
  5. 202286 games · 26 PSG Talon PCS MSI 56–30 65.1% 1603 (-105)#62 · #11 1544 (+6)#168 · #36
    ΔGold/min +8.0ΔDmg/min +6.2KDA 5.19CS/min 1.09Dmg/min 199
  6. 202187 games · 25 PSG Talon PCS MSI Worlds 69–18 79.3% 1708 (+95)#21 · #4 1538 (+21)#187 · #38
    ΔGold/min +21.1ΔDmg/min +15.4KDA 5.82CS/min 1.07Dmg/min 203
  7. 202084 games · 24 TATALON PSG Talon PCS Worlds 54–30 64.3% 1613 (+66)#52 · #9 1517 (+14)#273 · #63
    ΔGold/min +10.5ΔDmg/min -7.4KDA 5.32CS/min 1.09Dmg/min 206
  8. 201991 games · 23 HKHong Kong Attitude LMS Worlds 50–41 54.9% 1547 (+48)#106 · #23 1503 (+7)#408 · #98
    ΔGold/min +12.7ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 4.32CS/min 1.09Dmg/min 0
  9. 201872 games · 22 HKHong Kong Attitude LMS Worlds 31–41 43.1% 1499 (-12)#197 · #40 1496 (+1)#869 · #185
    ΔGold/min -0.5ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.55CS/min 1.11Dmg/min 0
  10. 201750 games · 21 HKHong Kong Attitude LMS Worlds 26–24 52% 1511 (+48)#168 · #34 1495 (+4)#903 · #196
    ΔGold/min +1.7ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 4.25CS/min 1.07Dmg/min 0
  11. 201651 games · 20 Midnight Sun Esports LMS 19–32 37.3% 1463#365 · #80 1491#1082 · #233
    ΔGold/min -3.6ΔDmg/min +0.0KDA 3.36CS/min 1.11Dmg/min 0

Signature champions

Champions he picks far more often than the rest of his role.

Direct opponents

The player in the same role, on the other side.

Team-mates

Allies measured against this champion's own average, not against 50%: a champion that wins a lot everywhere would otherwise make every ally look good.

2026 signatures

His most-played champions this season, with domination rating on that pick.

  1. 1 AlistarAlistar 1384 -166 #20/36 61 games · 50.8%
  2. 2 NautilusNautilus 1554 +4 #2/40 72 games · 59.7%

Champion mastery

His top 10 champions by domination rating on that pick only (min. 20 games). Δ is surplus vs career rating; rank shows where he stands among players on that champion.

  1. 1 RakanRakan 1661 +111 #7/35 70 games · 68.6%
  2. 2 LeonaLeona 1643 +93 #1/31 122 games · 66.4%
  3. 3 ThreshThresh 1599 +49 #4/21 80 games · 62.5%
  4. 4 BardBard 1592 +42 #7/12 22 games · 77.3%
  5. 5 Tahm KenchTahm Kench 1583 +33 #6/20 53 games · 62.3%
  6. 6 YuumiYuumi 1576 +26 #3/7 25 games · 56%
  7. 7 BraumBraum 1575 +25 #6/27 94 games · 56.4%
  8. 8 NautilusNautilus 1554 +4 #2/40 72 games · 59.7%
  9. 9 RellRell 1535 -15 #6/31 54 games · 57.4%
  10. 10 AlistarAlistar 1384 -166 #20/36 61 games · 50.8%

Champion rankings

Champion pool

The champion pool by role: breadth tells you how readable a team is in draft.

Player ranking · Ground Zero Gaming · Support · Matchups