COMPO

Elo rankings for professional League of Legends

FrançaisEspañol
Rell

Rell

Support · 49.5% WR · 2,662 games

In 2026, Rell was picked 224 times for a 39.7% win rate (48th most played). Across all seasons: 2,662 games, 49.5% win rate. Main role: Support (2,358 games, 48.5%). Classified Tank, Support by Data Dragon. Data current as of October 13, 2026.

Games 2026224
Win rate 202639.7%
Gap vs 2025-7.1 pts
All seasons2,662 · 49.5%

Key facts

The figures worth remembering, read straight from the data — no editorial picking.

Season 2026

How this champion performs in the current season, independently of its past. The sections below cover the full history and say so.

224 games this season, 39.7% win rate, 48th most played of the 155 champions picked in 2026. Win rate down 7.1 points against 2025.

Role split · 2026

  • Support 224 · 39.7%

By league · 2026

  • LPL 66 · 42.4%
  • LEC 45 · 44.4%
  • LCP 38 · 47.4%
  • LCK 29 · 37.9%
  • LCS 23 · 26.1%
  • MSI 11 · 45.5%

Teams that played it most · 2026

Who masters it

How far each player outplays his direct opponent when he picks this champion — not his career rating. Same 1500 scale, games on this champion only (20+).

  1. 1 BeryLBeryL 1620 -2 · 57 games · 71.9%
  2. 2 AlvaroAlvaro 1553 +42 Active #121 · #25 Support · 39 games · 56.4%
  3. 3 KaelKael 1545 -31 Active #44 · #7 Support · 51 games · 62.7%
  4. 4 ShiauCShiauC 1542 +73 Active #368 · #75 Support · 31 games · 54.8%
  5. 5 ONON 1540 -151 Active #6 · #1 Support · 70 games · 64.3%
  6. 6 MeikoMeiko 1538 -96 Active #18 · #3 Support · 46 games · 67.4%
  7. 7 KaiwingKaiwing 1535 -15 Active #59 · #10 Support · 54 games · 57.4%
  8. 8 WoodyWoody 1525 -14 Active #72 · #13 Support · 52 games · 55.8%
  9. 9 DuroDuro 1523 -51 Active #45 · #8 Support · 25 games · 68%
  10. 10 huhihuhi 1515 +2 Active #116 · #24 Support · 34 games · 61.8%
  11. 11 HangHang 1512 -26 Active #73 · #14 Support · 37 games · 51.4%
  12. 12 KeriaKeria 1500 -165 Active #9 · #2 Support · 33 games · 51.5%

Full Rell ranking

Play profile

All seasons combined — the current-season read is further up. How this champion is actually used: which role, which side of the map, and whether it shows up more in playoffs than in regular season.

Role split

  • Support 2,358 · 48.5%
  • Jungle 304 · 56.9%

Map side

Share of picks

Blue 50.7%Red 49.3%

Win rate : 53.4% Blue, 45.5% Red.

Competition stage

Share of games

Regular season 76%Playoffs 24%

Win rate : 49.4% Regular season, 49.7% Playoffs.

Year by year

Bars show pick volume, the line shows win rate. The dashed line marks 50%.

734 50%2021 · 505 picks2022 · 47 picks2023 · 454 picks2024 · 734 picks2025 · 698 picks2026 · 224 picks2021 · 52.7% de victoires2022 · 46.8% de victoires2023 · 54.2% de victoires2024 · 50% de victoires2025 · 46.8% de victoires2026 · 39.7% de victoires202120222023202420252026

picks par année winrate

Duos

Across all seasons (2021–2026): a single season does not supply enough shared games. Allies seen at least 25 times alongside Rell. The gap is measured against its own 49.5% average, not against 50%. The Role column is the one held by the ally.

Strongest

AllyRoleGamesWRGap
NamiNamiSupport2774.1%+24.6
IvernIvernJungle4568.9%+19.4
RakanRakanSupport4763.8%+14.3
LucianLucianMid12160.3%+10.8
YasuoYasuoMid2560%+10.5
GangplankGangplankTop3759.5%+10
KennenKennenTop6959.4%+9.9
NeekoNeekoMid6959.4%+9.9

Weakest

AllyRoleGamesWRGap
ZoeZoeMid2634.6%-14.9
NocturneNocturneJungle9836.7%-12.8
AmbessaAmbessaTop10538.1%-11.4
RyzeRyzeMid11438.6%-10.9
NaafiriNaafiriJungle5438.9%-10.6
LeBlancLeBlancMid7739%-10.5
JhinJhinBot18239.6%-9.9
UdyrUdyrJungle10040%-9.5

Lane matchups

Across all seasons (2021–2026): direct opposition in the same role, over at least 25 duels.

Favourable

OpponentRoleDuelsWRGap
SejuaniSejuaniJungle5565.5%+16
ViViJungle3764.9%+15.4
MaokaiMaokaiJungle5257.7%+8.2
NautilusNautilusSupport38954.2%+4.7
ThreshThreshSupport5853.4%+3.9
BraumBraumSupport18853.2%+3.7
LeonaLeonaSupport30851.6%+2.1
Renata GlascRenata GlascSupport5450%+0.5

Unfavourable

OpponentRoleDuelsWRGap
PoppyPoppySupport5133.3%-16.2
NeekoNeekoSupport6036.7%-12.8
BardBardSupport4238.1%-11.4
Xin ZhaoXin ZhaoJungle3138.7%-10.8
GragasGragasSupport6346%-3.5
RakanRakanSupport29847.3%-2.2
AlistarAlistarSupport52647.3%-2.2
Tahm KenchTahm KenchSupport4050%+0.5

Leagues and teams

All seasons combined, so defunct leagues show up too — EU LCS and NA LCS became the LEC and the LCS. Where this champion is played, and by whom: regional habits are often stronger than any global trend.

By league

  • LPL 775 · 47.9%
  • LCK 520 · 49.6%
  • LEC 389 · 54.5%
  • LCS 248 · 50.8%
  • PCS 247 · 50.6%
  • Worlds 172 · 54.1%
  • LCP 106 · 38.7%
  • LTA Sud 76 · 40.8%

Teams that played it most

Common questions

Short answers meant to stand on their own, out of context.

What is the best duo with Rell?
Nami as Support: 74.1% wins over 27 games together, +24.6 points against Rell's 49.5% average.
Which champion counters Rell in Support?
Poppy in Support: Rell only wins 33.3% of their 51 direct duels, -16.2 points below its average.
Which lane does Rell play in pro?
Mainly Support, which accounts for 88.6% of its 2,662 major-league games, with a 48.5% win rate. It is also seen Jungle (11.4%).
Is Rell good in professional play?
Over 2,662 major-league games since 2021, Rell holds a 49.5% win rate. Its most played season was 2024 with 734 games, and it was last picked on October 10, 2026.

Streaks and records

Longest consecutive runs of wins and losses, with the dates that bound them. Long runs come as much from schedule as from form.

RecordValue
Longest win streak17 · July 7, 2023 → July 9, 2023
Longest loss streak9 · June 7, 2024 → June 8, 2024
Average game length32m 12s · 33m 52s
Longest game60m 04s · CTBC Flying Oyster vs Deep Cross Gaming
Shortest game18m 58s · Team Liquid vs NRG

Matchups with Rell · Best on Rell · Champions · Matchups