12-month world ranking
The same Elo over a twelve-month window — recent enough to follow form, long enough to outlast a single split. Data current as of November 1, 2026.
ranked teams50
Games2,457
Leagues6
-
2
Bilibili Gaming
1637
-
1
Gen.G
1697
-
3
Karmine Corp
1622
Result vs roster
Ranking
A rating computed from this competition's games alone: it places the teams relative to each other, and therefore does not compare with the world ranking, which accounts for the rest of the season. Passing teams, seen too rarely to be placed, are left out.
| # | Team | Score | Team rating | League rating | Peak | Games | Win rate | Intl. games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1697 | 1770 | LCK 1588 | 1770 | 117 | 73.5% | 18 | |
| 2 | 1637 | 1673 | LPL 1551 | 1774 | 180 | 70.6% | 40 | |
| 3 | 1622 | 1676 | LEC 1508 | 1676 | 131 | 65.6% | 27 | |
| 4 | 1618 | 1648 | LCK 1588 | 1747 | 126 | 59.5% | 27 | |
| 5 | 1617 | 1649 | LCK 1588 | 1756 | 148 | 62.8% | 39 | |
| 6 | 1614 | 1668 | LCS 1495 | 1722 | 122 | 63.9% | 40 | |
| 7 | 1606 | 1643 | LCK 1588 | 1643 | 123 | 55.3% | 4 | |
| 8 | 1597 | 1646 | LCS 1495 | 1682 | 96 | 62.5% | 19 | |
| 9 | 1591 | 1625 | LEC 1508 | 1700 | 125 | 64% | 36 | |
| 10 | 1584 | 1641 | LTA Sud 1449 | 1674 | 47 | 70.2% | 10 | |
| 11 | 1581 | 1620 | LPL 1551 | 1620 | 130 | 46.9% | 14 | |
| 12 | 1581 | 1617 | LPL 1551 | 1638 | 149 | 53.7% | 22 | |
| 13 | 1567 | 1587 | LPL 1551 | 1614 | 93 | 58.1% | 0 | |
| 14 | 1557 | 1599 | LCP 1410 | 1668 | 99 | 66.7% | 20 | |
| 15 | 1555 | 1568 | LPL 1551 | 1621 | 147 | 56.5% | 9 | |
| 16 | 1541 | 1545 | LCK 1588 | 1617 | 111 | 49.5% | 9 | |
| 17 | 1527 | 1539 | LEC 1508 | 1644 | 102 | 52% | 8 | |
| 18 | 1525 | 1536 | LCS 1495 | 1633 | 87 | 58.6% | 9 | |
| 19 | 1520 | 1524 | LPL 1551 | 1569 | 97 | 45.4% | 0 | |
| 20 | 1519 | 1541 | LTA Sud 1449 | 1605 | 48 | 54.2% | 17 | |
| 21 | 1518 | 1521 | LEC 1508 | 1602 | 78 | 55.1% | 0 | |
| 22 | 1516 | 1511 | LPL 1551 | 1585 | 160 | 50.6% | 21 | |
| 23 | 1511 | 1515 | LEC 1508 | 1554 | 75 | 50.7% | 0 | |
| 24 | 1510 | 1517 | LEC 1508 | 1547 | 83 | 48.2% | 0 | |
| 25 | 1506 | 1489 | LCK 1588 | 1601 | 122 | 46.7% | 11 | |
| 26 | 1504 | 1518 | LCS 1495 | 1531 | 60 | 40% | 0 | |
| 27 | 1496 | 1521 | LCP 1410 | 1582 | 84 | 45.2% | 5 | |
| 28 | 1495 | 1484 | LPL 1551 | 1579 | 133 | 39.8% | 4 | |
| 29 | 1495 | 1517 | LCP 1410 | 1547 | 88 | 46.6% | 13 | |
| 30 | 1493 | 1478 | LPL 1551 | 1542 | 100 | 47% | 0 | |
| 31 | 1492 | 1504 | LCP 1410 | 1575 | 75 | 54.7% | 0 | |
| 32 | 1489 | 1485 | LCS 1495 | 1558 | 70 | 47.1% | 0 | |
| 33 | 1485 | 1480 | LEC 1508 | 1526 | 60 | 41.7% | 0 | |
| 34 | 1473 | 1470 | LCS 1495 | 1488 | 59 | 33.9% | 0 | |
| 35 | 1470 | 1436 | LCK 1588 | 1533 | 74 | 41.9% | 0 | |
| 36 | 1463 | 1422 | LCK 1588 | 1509 | 86 | 39.5% | 0 | |
| 37 | 1462 | 1442 | LCS 1495 | 1532 | 66 | 43.9% | 0 | |
| 38 | 1460 | 1456 | LCP 1410 | 1602 | 99 | 49.5% | 6 | |
| 39 | 1457 | 1416 | LPL 1551 | 1597 | 53 | 54.7% | 0 | |
| 40 | 1453 | 1419 | LPL 1551 | 1541 | 78 | 34.6% | 0 | |
| 41 | 1450 | 1403 | LCK 1588 | 1516 | 88 | 31.8% | 0 | |
| 42 | 1450 | 1425 | LEC 1508 | 1501 | 52 | 32.7% | 0 | |
| 43 | 1444 | 1431 | LCP 1410 | 1529 | 63 | 42.9% | 0 | |
| 44 | 1441 | 1403 | LPL 1551 | 1514 | 81 | 33.3% | 0 | |
| 45 | 1439 | 1409 | LEC 1508 | 1515 | 54 | 29.6% | 0 | |
| 46 | 1433 | 1364 | LCK 1588 | 1499 | 63 | 34.9% | 0 | |
| 47 | 1417 | 1389 | LCP 1410 | 1567 | 60 | 43.3% | 0 | |
| 48 | 1396 | 1337 | LEC 1508 | 1513 | 55 | 25.5% | 0 | |
| 49 | 1393 | 1328 | LCS 1495 | 1488 | 41 | 19.5% | 0 | |
| 50 | 1370 | 1320 | LCP 1410 | 1486 | 46 | 15.2% | 0 |
League ratings
A league rating only moves when two regions actually meet, at Worlds, MSI or First Stand.
Method and limits
Where this rating comes from
General principles — deliberately without fine-tuning details.
- Every team starts at 1500 (average). Elo-style: beating a stronger side pays more.
- Inter-region events (Worlds, MSI, First Stand) weigh more: those are the games that actually compare two regions.
- Partial carry-over between seasons, to account for roster turnover.
- The structural blue-side edge is corrected so it is not credited to the team.
- League strength helps compare home-bound teams: that league rating only moves on inter-region games.
- Only teams with at least 40 recorded games and recent activity are listed.
- Settings are calibrated, then checked on games the search never saw.
Known limits
What this ranking cannot tell you. Worth reading before quoting it.
- A region that rarely plays internationally is poorly calibrated: its teams are rated mostly against each other. Check the "Intl. games" column before comparing across regions.
- A roster change is invisible to the model. Only the yearly partial carry-over accounts for it, crudely.
- This is not an official ranking. Riot publishes its own, the Global Power Rankings.